phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1033 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209

1033 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209Commercial Vacant Land

Vacant LandYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $919,300County Bexar

Property Details

The Vacant Land property 1033 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is Commercial Vacant Land. The total assessed value of this property is $919,300.

The gross building area is 9,747 square feet and the land area is 31,494 square feet for this Commercial Vacant Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 8691 Lot E Irr 104.97 Ft Of 6 .723 Ac

$919,300

Sub Property TypeCommercial Vacant Land
Building Area9,747
Land Size31,494
Land Value$917,100
Improved Value$2,200
Total Assessed Value$919,300
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number420859
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space36
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Number of Units30