705 E Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 705 E Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $42,230.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 8,002 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1965.
Legal description: Ncb 11149 Blk Lot 31
$42,230
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area0
Land Size8,002
Land Value$40,960
Improved Value$1,270
Total Assessed Value$42,230
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number474652
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1