phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 431 Aldama, San Antonio, TX 78237

431 Aldama, San Antonio, TX 78237TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $132,830County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 431 Aldama, San Antonio, TX 78237 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $132,830.

The gross building area is 1,462 square feet and the land area is 8,324 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 11327 Blk 7 Lot 42, 43 & 44

$132,830

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,462
Land Size8,324
Land Value$47,370
Improved Value$85,460
Total Assessed Value$132,830
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number481254
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space5
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4