phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8000 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251

8000 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251CORPORATE CAMPUS

CommercialYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $27,522,682County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8000 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CORPORATE CAMPUS. The total assessed value of this property is $27,522,682.

The gross building area is 125,264 square feet and the land area is 383,807 square feet for this CORPORATE CAMPUS built in 2009.

Legal description: Ncb 18233 (Potranco Road Business Park), Block 3 Lot 15 2010 New Acct Per Plat 9605/162-168 Filed 07/24/2009.

$27,522,682

Sub Property TypeCORPORATE CAMPUS
Building Area125,264
Land Size383,807
Land Value$2,318,200
Improved Value$25,204,482
Total Assessed Value$27,522,682
Year Built2009
County NameBexar
Account Number1138711
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space626
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0