phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6243 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201

6243 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $561,330County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 6243 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $561,330.

The gross building area is 1,652 square feet and the land area is 34,325 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2008.

Legal description: Ncb 16502 Blk Lot 1

$561,330

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,652
Land Size34,325
Land Value$543,370
Improved Value$17,960
Total Assessed Value$561,330
Year Built2008
County NameBexar
Account Number617831
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1