phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8570 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251

8570 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251CEMENT BATCH PLANT

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $1,479,290County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8570 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CEMENT BATCH PLANT. The total assessed value of this property is $1,479,290.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 1,008,588 square feet for this CEMENT BATCH PLANT built in 1977.

Legal description: Ncb 18048 P-207 Formerly P-15B 2019 Split Per Deed 20180157084 Exe 8/7/18\\

$1,479,290

Sub Property TypeCEMENT BATCH PLANT
Building Area4,000
Land Size1,008,588
Land Value$1,328,290
Improved Value$151,000
Total Assessed Value$1,479,290
Year Built1977
County NameBexar
Account Number687277
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units6