phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 21453 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78257

21453 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78257TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $1,754,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 21453 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78257 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,754,370.

The gross building area is 4,599 square feet and the land area is 40,729 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2007.

Legal description: Ncb 18337 Blk Lot 2 (Transworld Leasing Subd) 2008-New Acct Per Plat 9574/123 Filed 2-23-07

$1,754,370

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,599
Land Size40,729
Land Value$1,753,370
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,754,370
Year Built2007
County NameBexar
Account Number1094399
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space3
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 750