15900 La Cantera Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78256 – MALL ANCHOR
Property Details
The Commercial property 15900 La Cantera Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78256 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MALL ANCHOR. The total assessed value of this property is $8,813,700.
The gross building area is 144,000 square feet and the land area is 122,839 square feet for this MALL ANCHOR built in 2004.
Legal description: Ncb 18339 Blk 9 Lot 9 Shops At La Cantera
$8,813,700
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMALL ANCHOR
Building Area144,000
Land Size122,839
Land Value$2,983,760
Improved Value$5,829,940
Total Assessed Value$8,813,700
Year Built2004
County NameBexar
Account Number698509
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space95
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0