phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1 Sony Pl, San Antonio, TX 78245

1 Sony Pl, San Antonio, TX 78245CORPORATE CAMPUS

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $94,250,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1 Sony Pl, San Antonio, TX 78245 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CORPORATE CAMPUS. The total assessed value of this property is $94,250,000.

The gross building area is 658,583 square feet and the land area is 3,017,619 square feet for this CORPORATE CAMPUS built in 1983.

Legal description: Ncb 18233 Blk 3 Lot Irr Pt Of 5 (69.275 Ac) (Tcc) 2009 Remains Per Plat 9594/120/125 Filed 08/08/2008. 2008 -New Per Plat 9573/191-196 Filed 1-5-07

$94,250,000

Sub Property TypeCORPORATE CAMPUS
Building Area658,583
Land Size3,017,619
Land Value$16,808,140
Improved Value$77,441,860
Total Assessed Value$94,250,000
Year Built1983
County NameBexar
Account Number1098843
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space6
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units12