6436 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 – LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL
Property Details
The Commercial property 6436 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL. The total assessed value of this property is $1,419,000.
The gross building area is 16,887 square feet and the land area is 144,532 square feet for this LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL built in 1995.
Legal description: Ncb 17247 Blk 1 Lot 2 (Senneff Subd)
$1,419,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL
Building Area16,887
Land Size144,532
Land Value$1,172,160
Improved Value$246,840
Total Assessed Value$1,419,000
Year Built1995
County NameBexar
Account Number647308
Amenities
Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space43
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Number of Units12