42441 Us Highway 96, Evadale, TX 77615 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 42441 Us Highway 96, Evadale, TX 77615 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $391,579.
The gross building area is 2,781 square feet and the land area is 435,600 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Ab 392 B B Nugent Tr 3 675/024 10 Acres
$391,579
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,781
Land Size435,600
Land Value$100,000
Improved Value$291,579
Total Assessed Value$391,579
Year BuiltN/A
County NameJasper
Account Number000392000600
Amenities
Basement3