phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1508 S Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956

1508 S Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $640,565County Jasper

Property Details

The Commercial property 1508 S Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $640,565.

The gross building area is 2,334 square feet and the land area is 57,064 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: Ab 586 John Gilbert Tr 204 777/722 1.305 Acres

$640,565

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,334
Land Size57,064
Land Value$65,250
Improved Value$575,315
Total Assessed Value$640,565
Year Built2008
County NameJasper
Account Number000586040800
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3