phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 20955 W Tejas Trl, San Antonio, TX 78257

20955 W Tejas Trl, San Antonio, TX 78257SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1962Total Assessed Value $2,085,390County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 20955 W Tejas Trl, San Antonio, TX 78257 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $2,085,390.

The gross building area is 1,644 square feet and the land area is 306,706 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1962.

Legal description: Ncb 34760 Blk Lot P-9B (1.9887) & P-11E (4.5823) & Ncb 34781 Blk Lot P-3 (.47)

$2,085,390

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area1,644
Land Size306,706
Land Value$1,981,320
Improved Value$104,070
Total Assessed Value$2,085,390
Year Built1962
County NameBexar
Account Number750310
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverRoll composition
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units4