phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951

101 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $3,336,544County Jasper

Property Details

The Commercial property 101 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,336,544.

The gross building area is 22,691 square feet and the land area is 19,602 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2020.

Legal description: Lot Pt 6 Jasper Fka Heart Of Things/Simple Pleasures/E Tx Peddler Main & E Houston 1156/515 .45 Acres

$3,336,544

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area22,691
Land Size19,602
Land Value$39,204
Improved Value$3,297,340
Total Assessed Value$3,336,544
Year Built2020
County NameJasper
Account Number007600002600
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3