phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 270 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951

270 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $85,340County Jasper

Property Details

The Commercial property 270 E Houston St, Jasper, TX 75951 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $85,340.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 24,394 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lot Pt 24 Jasper Subcourthouse Parking Lot 464/205 0.561 Acres

$85,340

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size24,394
Land Value$48,890
Improved Value$36,450
Total Assessed Value$85,340
Year BuiltN/A
County NameJasper
Account Number007600009800
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0