phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1200 Bowie St, Jasper, TX 75951

1200 Bowie St, Jasper, TX 75951Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $259,813County Jasper

Property Details

The Commercial property 1200 Bowie St, Jasper, TX 75951 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $259,813.

The gross building area is 5,323 square feet and the land area is 58,806 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lot 1-2 Blk 2 Oak Terrace 710 /005 1.35 Acres

$259,813

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,323
Land Size58,806
Land Value$20,582
Improved Value$239,231
Total Assessed Value$259,813
Year BuiltN/A
County NameJasper
Account Number007785002100
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0