phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 212 N Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956

212 N Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $109,663County Jasper

Property Details

The Commercial property 212 N Margaret Ave, Kirbyville, TX 75956 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $109,663.

The gross building area is 960 square feet and the land area is 16,117 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.

Legal description: Lot E 15' Of 1 & All 2-5 Blk 17 Kirbyville Donut Palace 846 /666 0.37 Acres

$109,663

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area960
Land Size16,117
Land Value$24,176
Improved Value$85,487
Total Assessed Value$109,663
Year Built1998
County NameJasper
Account Number008200018450
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3