20855 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78258 – CORPORATE CAMPUS
Property Details
The Commercial property 20855 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78258 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CORPORATE CAMPUS. The total assessed value of this property is $44,000,000.
The gross building area is 409,836 square feet and the land area is 3,101,076 square feet for this CORPORATE CAMPUS built in 1998.
Legal description: Ncb 19218 Blk 2 Lot 2 Exc Se Irr 119.59 Ft & Ne Irr 557 Ft 71.1909 Ac (Worldcom Inc Subd) 2010 Split New Rems Per Deed 14091/2025
$44,000,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCORPORATE CAMPUS
Building Area409,836
Land Size3,101,076
Land Value$19,906,930
Improved Value$24,093,070
Total Assessed Value$44,000,000
Year Built1998
County NameBexar
Account Number738629
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space27
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units8