Us Highway 96, Brookeland, TX 75931 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Us Highway 96, Brookeland, TX 75931 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $49,250.
The gross building area is 6,840 square feet and the land area is 38,768 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Lot 77 Pine Terrace 849 /584 0.89 Acres
$49,250
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,840
Land Size38,768
Land Value$11,631
Improved Value$37,619
Total Assessed Value$49,250
Year BuiltN/A
County NameJasper
Account Number011700007400
Amenities
Basement3