phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 501 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

501 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1924Total Assessed Value $6,014,060County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 501 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $6,014,060.

The gross building area is 36,192 square feet and the land area is 35,371 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1924.

Legal description: Ncb 438 Blk 10 Lot 15 (Alamo Public Telecomm Ut-1)

$6,014,060

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area36,192
Land Size35,371
Land Value$3,003,350
Improved Value$3,010,710
Total Assessed Value$6,014,060
Year Built1924
County NameBexar
Account Number104312
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space56
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3