phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 618 Avenue E, San Antonio, TX 78215

618 Avenue E, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1992Total Assessed Value $1,406,260County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 618 Avenue E, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,406,260.

The gross building area is 9,166 square feet and the land area is 16,448 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1992.

Legal description: Ncb 443 Blk 5 Lot 7 (Air Equipment Repair)

$1,406,260

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area9,166
Land Size16,448
Land Value$1,292,830
Improved Value$113,430
Total Assessed Value$1,406,260
Year Built1992
County NameBexar
Account Number104362
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space14
HeatingYes
PoolN
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2