phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3928 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209

3928 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2004Total Assessed Value $2,405,570County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3928 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,405,570.

The gross building area is 2,712 square feet and the land area is 29,185 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2004.

Legal description: Ncb 3081 Blk 3 Lot 22 (Romans Center Subd) Plat 9569/135

$2,405,570

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,712
Land Size29,185
Land Value$2,404,570
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$2,405,570
Year Built2004
County NameBexar
Account Number1062898
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space24
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0