626 Probandt St, San Antonio, TX 78210 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 626 Probandt St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,863,700.
The gross building area is 28,987 square feet and the land area is 353,881 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.
Legal description: Ncb A-17 (Newell Salvage Subd), Lot 23 2012) Merge In Order To Work Plat 9632/47-48
$4,863,700
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area28,987
Land Size353,881
Land Value$4,713,700
Improved Value$150,000
Total Assessed Value$4,863,700
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number1165443
Amenities
Parking Space37
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units14