phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5401 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

5401 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $982,580County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5401 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $982,580.

The gross building area is 1,620 square feet and the land area is 16,544 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1991.

Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 40 Lot 9

$982,580

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,620
Land Size16,544
Land Value$935,620
Improved Value$46,960
Total Assessed Value$982,580
Year Built1991
County NameBexar
Account Number171348
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space29
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3