phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2201 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

2201 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1941Total Assessed Value $351,760County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2201 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $351,760.

The gross building area is 3,592 square feet and the land area is 10,001 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1941.

Legal description: Ncb 1816 Blk 20 Lot 20 & E 30 Ft Of 19

$351,760

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,592
Land Size10,001
Land Value$341,100
Improved Value$10,660
Total Assessed Value$351,760
Year Built1941
County NameBexar
Account Number121014
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units4