phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 19596 S Us Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78221

19596 S Us Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78221RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $188,590County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 19596 S Us Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $188,590.

The gross building area is 2,548 square feet and the land area is 18,905 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1984.

Legal description: Cb 4011C Blk Lot 9

$188,590

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,548
Land Size18,905
Land Value$93,960
Improved Value$94,630
Total Assessed Value$188,590
Year Built1984
County NameBexar
Account Number161510
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2