phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 120 Austin Hwy, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

120 Austin Hwy, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $2,585,260County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 120 Austin Hwy, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,585,260.

The gross building area is 10,139 square feet and the land area is 45,681 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1997.

Legal description: Cb 4050 Blk 68 Lot Se Tri Pt Of 3 & Se Pt Of 4,5, 6,7 & All Of 8-18

$2,585,260

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area10,139
Land Size45,681
Land Value$2,583,260
Improved Value$2,000
Total Assessed Value$2,585,260
Year Built1997
County NameBexar
Account Number174344
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space32
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5