phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6336 Montgomery, Windcrest, TX 78239

6336 Montgomery, Windcrest, TX 78239EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $317,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 6336 Montgomery, Windcrest, TX 78239 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $317,000.

The gross building area is 2,707 square feet and the land area is 30,448 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1991.

Legal description: Cb: 5051-4 Lot: 5

$317,000

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area2,707
Land Size30,448
Land Value$170,830
Improved Value$146,170
Total Assessed Value$317,000
Year Built1991
County NameBexar
Account Number301589
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units6