phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1301 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212

1301 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $824,690County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1301 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $824,690.

The gross building area is 2,484 square feet and the land area is 5,480 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 6792 Blk 4 Lot 39 & & S 12.58 Ft Of 38

$824,690

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,484
Land Size5,480
Land Value$516,650
Improved Value$308,040
Total Assessed Value$824,690
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number383428
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space6
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 336
Number of Units3