phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 938 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

938 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1964Total Assessed Value $511,980County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 938 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $511,980.

The gross building area is 16,246 square feet and the land area is 92,696 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1964.

Legal description: Ncb 7665 Ne 187 Ft Of 15

$511,980

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area16,246
Land Size92,696
Land Value$511,680
Improved Value$300
Total Assessed Value$511,980
Year Built1964
County NameBexar
Account Number398073
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 0
Number of Units3