phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5635 W Cesar E Chavez Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78237

5635 W Cesar E Chavez Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78237 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS

CommercialYear Built 1968Total Assessed Value $4,100,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5635 W Cesar E Chavez Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78237 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,100,000.

The gross building area is 96,999 square feet and the land area is 200,014 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 1968.

Legal description: Ncb 8239 Blk Lot 85, Gis 4.13 Ac & W 60 Ft Of Lot 72 2012 Merge Per Cr #25530

$4,100,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area96,999
Land Size200,014
Land Value$472,030
Improved Value$3,627,970
Total Assessed Value$4,100,000
Year Built1968
County NameBexar
Account Number410744
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space77
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Number of Units82