phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8615 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211

8615 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $301,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8615 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $301,750.

The gross building area is 4,442 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1985.

Legal description: Ncb 11300 P-108A

$301,750

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,442
Land Size87,120
Land Value$129,150
Improved Value$172,600
Total Assessed Value$301,750
Year Built1985
County NameBexar
Account Number480409
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2