phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 168 Sherwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

168 Sherwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $357,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 168 Sherwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL. The total assessed value of this property is $357,000.

The gross building area is 2,628 square feet and the land area is 49,367 square feet for this LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL built in 1945.

Legal description: Ncb 8417 Blk 2 Lot 56

$357,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL
Building Area2,628
Land Size49,367
Land Value$292,750
Improved Value$64,250
Total Assessed Value$357,000
Year Built1945
County NameBexar
Account Number415537
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 400
Number of Units3