phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 552 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

552 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1947Total Assessed Value $185,490County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 552 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $185,490.

The gross building area is 1,004 square feet and the land area is 31,537 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1947.

Legal description: Ncb 10615 Blk Lot Pt Of 12 Or A7 2017-Rsvy From 0.7199Ac To 0.724Ac Per Deed 17809/571 Exe 04-20-2016

$185,490

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,004
Land Size31,537
Land Value$184,490
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$185,490
Year Built1947
County NameBexar
Account Number460761
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space8
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 2420
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3