phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 106 Specht Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260

106 Specht Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $525,940County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 106 Specht Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $525,940.

The gross building area is 5,847 square feet and the land area is 64,904 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Cb 4837 P-16 Abs 612

$525,940

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area5,847
Land Size64,904
Land Value$256,370
Improved Value$269,570
Total Assessed Value$525,940
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number261787
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Fireplace1
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 400
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Number of Units3