8300 Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 – MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Property Details
The Commercial property 8300 Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $3,325,620.
The gross building area is 38,228 square feet and the land area is 106,678 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 1975.
Legal description: Ncb 12830 Blk Lot Sw Irrg 335.44 Ft Of 26 Or 26A
$3,325,620
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area38,228
Land Size106,678
Land Value$1,815,660
Improved Value$1,509,960
Total Assessed Value$3,325,620
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number513275
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space128
HeatingCentral
Pool300
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Number of Units11