phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5030 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

5030 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $563,210County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5030 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $563,210.

The gross building area is 1,826 square feet and the land area is 85,290 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1965.

Legal description: Ncb 14845 P-4 ( De Zavala Road Annex. )

$563,210

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,826
Land Size85,290
Land Value$536,480
Improved Value$26,730
Total Assessed Value$563,210
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number561157
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 716
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units2