phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9799 E Ih 10, San Antonio, TX 78109

9799 E Ih 10, San Antonio, TX 78109TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $556,070County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 9799 E Ih 10, San Antonio, TX 78109 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $556,070.

The gross building area is 2,800 square feet and the land area is 95,701 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1985.

Legal description: Ncb 16550 Blk Lot P-13 (2.197 Ac)

$556,070

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,800
Land Size95,701
Land Value$555,070
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$556,070
Year Built1985
County NameBexar
Account Number618979
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1