phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1515 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232

1515 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $15,718,790County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1515 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $15,718,790.

The gross building area is 219,768 square feet and the land area is 1,184,266 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1995.

Legal description: Ncb 17225 Blk 1 Lot 2 Except Sw Irr 78.08 Ft & Lot 12 (Walmart At 1604/281 Subd) 2014 - Merge Accts Per Cr #32271

$15,718,790

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area219,768
Land Size1,184,266
Land Value$14,602,000
Improved Value$1,116,790
Total Assessed Value$15,718,790
Year Built1995
County NameBexar
Account Number646584
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2345
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0