phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3201 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226

3201 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $106,190County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 3201 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $106,190.

The gross building area is 6,300 square feet and the land area is 6,360 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1948.

Legal description: JACOB BOPPS HOMESTEAD ADDN BLK 848 LOT 5 13.6FT LOT 6 COMMERCE AND MURRAY VOL98229/3144 DD111998 CO-DALLAS 0848 003 005 1000848 003

$106,190

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area6,300
Land Size6,360
Land Value$63,600
Improved Value$42,590
Total Assessed Value$106,190
Year Built1948
County NameDallas
Account Number00000129454000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Number of Units1