phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1111 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212

1111 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $372,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1111 E Elmira St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $372,000.

The gross building area is 1,208 square feet and the land area is 6,251 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1928.

Legal description: Ncb 832 Blk 6 Lot J

$372,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,208
Land Size6,251
Land Value$371,900
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$372,000
Year Built1928
County NameBexar
Account Number109386
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3