315 Atlanta St, San Antonio, TX 78215 – SCHOOL - EXEMPT
Property Details
The Commercial property 315 Atlanta St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $986,420.
The gross building area is 3,612 square feet and the land area is 12,545 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1947.
Legal description: Ncb 849 Blk 14 Lot 11 (Central Catholic Parking) 2011-New Acct Per Merge Per Plat 9615/23-28 Filed 5/25/2010
$986,420
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area3,612
Land Size12,545
Land Value$986,060
Improved Value$360
Total Assessed Value$986,420
Year Built1947
County NameBexar
Account Number1149917
Amenities
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1