315 Baltimore, San Antonio, TX 78215 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 315 Baltimore, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $431,490.
The gross building area is 1,294 square feet and the land area is 6,660 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.
Legal description: Ncb 806 Blk 23 Lot Se 60.9 Ft Of 5 & Se 60 Ft Of 6
$431,490
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,294
Land Size6,660
Land Value$389,680
Improved Value$41,810
Total Assessed Value$431,490
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number109074
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1