1421 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1421 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $254,000.
The gross building area is 1,690 square feet and the land area is 6,682 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1918.
Legal description: Ncb 981 Blk Lot E 115 Ft Of 6
$254,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,690
Land Size6,682
Land Value$195,750
Improved Value$58,250
Total Assessed Value$254,000
Year Built1918
County NameBexar
Account Number110893
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 180
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1