1521 W Martin St, San Antonio, TX 78207 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1521 W Martin St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $67,870.
The gross building area is 756 square feet and the land area is 9,130 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1910.
Legal description: Ncb 2231 Blk 4 Lot 20
$67,870
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area756
Land Size9,130
Land Value$45,370
Improved Value$22,500
Total Assessed Value$67,870
Year Built1910
County NameBexar
Account Number128777
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1