401 W 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 401 W 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $289,809.
The gross building area is 41,658 square feet and the land area is 41,992 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.
Legal description: Montrose Plv Blk 1 Lots 1-6
$289,809
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area41,658
Land Size41,992
Land Value$16,209
Improved Value$273,600
Total Assessed Value$289,809
Year Built1965
County NameHale
Account Number10662