2509 W Ave M, Temple, TX 76504 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 2509 W Ave M, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $102,967.
The gross building area is 6,031 square feet and the land area is 14,000 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1973.
Legal description: Temple Heights, Block 038, Lot 1, 2
$102,967
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area6,031
Land Size14,000
Land Value$50,540
Improved Value$52,427
Total Assessed Value$102,967
Year Built1973
County NameBell
Account Number11736
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms2