phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4214 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223

4214 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $110,220County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4214 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $110,220.

The gross building area is 1,443 square feet and the land area is 8,899 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 3084 Blk 1 Lot 1

$110,220

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,443
Land Size8,899
Land Value$105,470
Improved Value$4,750
Total Assessed Value$110,220
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number140270
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1