550 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 550 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $72,090.
The gross building area is 1,036 square feet and the land area is 3,899 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1950.
Legal description: Ncb 3736 Blk 9 Lot W 39 Ft Of 15
$72,090
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,036
Land Size3,899
Land Value$25,620
Improved Value$46,470
Total Assessed Value$72,090
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number151650
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 407
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1