phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 709 W Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76541

709 W Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76541Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $30,991County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 709 W Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76541 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $30,991.

The gross building area is 2,700 square feet and the land area is 5,998 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1970.

Legal description: Norman'S Addition, Block 003, Lot 6, 7

$30,991

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area2,700
Land Size5,998
Land Value$9,000
Improved Value$21,991
Total Assessed Value$30,991
Year Built1970
County NameBell
Account Number13064
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1